You cannot place a new order from your country. United States
Cannaliz CBD Rich Hemp Vape Pen and...
Bio cocoa powder with reduced fat content (10-12%). Natural means that...
Extra nourishing and very tasty. Excellent source of complete proteins,...
Germinated and gently dried hemp seed. The power of awakened nature! You...
"Sel de Guérande" grey sea salt, unrefined, fine. Really true...
Hemp ointment nourishes dry cracking skin intensively, reducing tension, itching, and if used regularly, visibly improves the overall condition of the skin.
Warning: Last items in stock!
If used regularly, visibly improves the overall condition of the skin.
Hemp ointment for both adults and children suffering from dry, cracked, irritated and prone to flaking skin. It is suitable for complementary care of skin affected by atopy and psoriasis.
Balcann hemp ointment, with a high content of Omega 3-6 unsaturated fatty acids and a unique combination of botanicals, effectively nourishes and soothes the skin. The ointment is suitable for regular care of dry, cracked, irritated or prone to flaking skin on any part of the body. It is suitable for all skin types, including the sensitive one. The ointment is intended primarily for topical treatment of problematic spots on the skin. It spreads well and contributes to the rapid recovery of the skin, prevents undesired drying of the skin. Each application should be preceded by gentle washing and drying of the skin. After soothing of the affected area, you can treat your skin with our other skincare products. For the care of your body we suggest our Bodycann Body Milk, for facial skin care we suggest any product from our Cremcann series.
Format: 15ml or 80ml
Balcann hemp ointment with a unique combination of plant substances:
Recommended use: ointment can be applied repeatedly throughout the day as needed.
Ingredients (INCI): Petrolatum, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Extract, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil, Cedrus Deodara Wood Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Myrtus Communis Leaf Oil.
No customer comments for the moment.